Weather Alert

High School Football Schedule for Week 2

Football teams around the suburbs hit the field again tonight (and a few tomorrow) for week 2 of the high school football season!

If you are looking for a specific school, use the Cntrl+F function to search for their name!

Good luck to all our local teams!

(All games Friday unless noted.)

Upstate Eight

Elgin (Larkin) at Bensenville (Fenton)

Lombard (Glenbard East) at Elgin (H.S.)

South Elgin at Aurora (East)

Streamwood at Bartlett

West Chicago (H.S.) at Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)

Non-Conference

Addison (A. Trail) at LaGrange (Lyons)

Arlington Heights (St. Viator) vs. Chicago (Morgan Park) at Gately Stadium

Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) at St. Charles (East)

Batavia at Oswego (H.S.)

Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) at Elmhurst (York)

Blue Island (Eisenhower) at Aurora (West Aurora)

Carol Stream (Glenbard North) at Naperville (North)

Chicago (Christ the King) at West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)

Chicago (Lake View) at Aurora (Marmion Academy)

Chicago (Simeon) at Bolingbrook

Chicago (Urban Prep/Bronzeville) [Coop] at Aurora (A. Christian)

Crete (C.-Monee) at Plainfield (North)

Darien (Hinsdale South) at Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

Downers Grove (South) at Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) (Sat.)

Elk Grove Village (E.G.) at Schaumburg (H.S.)

Elmhurst (IC Catholic) at Woodstock (Marian)

Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) at Naperville (Central)

Joliet (Catholic Academy) at St. Louis (Cardinal Ritter College Prep), MO (Sat.)

LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) at Lemont (H.S.)

Lisle (Benet Academy) at Moline (H.S.)

Lockport (Twp.) at Aurora (Metea Valley)

Lombard (Montini) at Sterling (H.S.)

Maple Park (Kaneland) at Geneva

Maywood (Proviso East) at Hinsdale (Central)

Minooka at Joliet (West)

Naperville (Neuqua Valley) at Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)

New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) at Oswego (East)

New Lenox (Providence Catholic) at Wheaton (North)

Niles (Notre Dame) at Oak Park (Fenwick)

Orland Park (Sandburg) at Glenview (Glenbrook South)

Ottawa (Marquette) at Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)

Palos Heights (Shepard) at Plainfield (East)

Peoria (H.S.) at Wheaton (St. Francis)

Plainfield (South) at DeKalb

Richmond (R.-Burton) at Aurora (Central Catholic)

Richton Park (Rich Township) at Joliet (Central)

Roselle (Lake Park) at New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)

Sandwich at Geneseo

Seneca at Hoopeston (H. Area) [Coop] (Thu.)

St. Charles (North) at Lake Zurich

Streator (Twp.) at Ottawa (Twp.)

Sycamore (H.S.) at Oak Forest

Taylorville at Elgin (St. Edward) (Sat.)

Villa Park (Willowbrook) at Downers Grove (North)

Wauconda at Riverside (R.-Brookfield)

Westmont at Lisle (Sr.)

Yorkville (H.S.) at Plainfield (Central)


Connect With Us Listen To Us On