Weather Alert

The Area’s High School Football Schedule for Week 7!

Week 7 of the prep football season starts today! Below is the schedule for our west suburban squads and also the IHSA’s best five plays from around the state last week!

The Week 6 “Friday Night 5” Highlights

Week 7

(All games Friday unless noted.)

DuKane

Batavia at Geneva

Roselle (Lake Park) at Carol Stream (Glenbard North)

St. Charles (North) at St. Charles (East)

Wheaton (North) at Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)

DuPage Valley

Aurora (Metea Valley) at Naperville (North)

DeKalb at Naperville (Central)

Naperville (Neuqua Valley) at Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)

Fox Valley

Algonquin (Jacobs) at Cary (C.-Grove)

Crystal Lake (Central) at Burlington (Central)

Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) at Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)

Huntley at Hampshire

McHenry at Crystal Lake (South)

Illinois Central Eight

Braidwood (Reed-Custer) at Streator (Twp.)

Manteno at Herscher

Peotone at Coal City

Wilmington at Lisle (Sr.)

Kishwaukee River/Interstate 8 (White)

LaSalle (L.-Peru) at Woodstock (H.S.)

Ottawa (Twp.) at Morris

Sycamore (H.S.) at Woodstock (North)

Kishwaukee River/Interstate Eight (Blue)

Plano at Marengo

Richmond (R.-Burton) at Johnsburg

Sandwich at Harvard

Mid-Suburban (East)

Arlington Heights (Hersey) at Wheeling

Buffalo Grove at Rolling Meadows

Mt. Prospect (Prospect) at Elk Grove Village (E.G.)

Mid-Suburban (West)

Barrington at Palatine (H.S.)

Hoffman Estates (Conant) at Hoffman Estates (H.S.)

Palatine (Fremd) at Schaumburg (H.S.)

South Suburban (Blue)

Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) at Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North)

Lemont (H.S.) at Tinley Park (H.S.)

Midlothian (Bremen) at Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)

South Suburban (Red)

Burbank (Reavis) at Blue Island (Eisenhower)

Oak Lawn (Richards) at Evergreen Park

Palos Heights (Shepard) at Oak Lawn (Community)

Southwest Prairie (East)

Joliet (West) at Plainfield (East)

Plainfield (Central) at Plainfield (South)

Romeoville (H.S.) at Joliet (Central)

Southwest Prairie (West)

Minooka at Plainfield (North)

Oswego (East) at Yorkville (H.S.)

Oswego (H.S.) at Aurora (West Aurora)

Southwest Suburban (Blue)

Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) at Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)

Lockport (Twp.) at Bolingbrook

Southwest Suburban (Red)

Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) at Tinley Park (Andrew)

New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) at New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)

Upstate Eight

Aurora (East) at Elgin (Larkin)

Bartlett at Lombard (Glenbard East)

Elgin (H.S.) at South Elgin

Streamwood at Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)

West Chicago (H.S.) at Bensenville (Fenton)

West Suburban (Gold)

Downers Grove (South) at Addison (A. Trail)

Maywood (Proviso East) at Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)

Villa Park (Willowbrook) at Darien (Hinsdale South)

West Suburban (Silver)

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) at Downers Grove (North)

Hinsdale (Central) at Elmhurst (York)

Non-Conference

Arlington Heights (St. Viator) at Chicago (St. Ignatius)

Chicago (Leo) at LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)

Chicago (St. Rita) at Woodstock (Marian)

Elgin (St. Edward) at West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) (Thu.)

Elmwood Park at Aurora (A. Christian)

Joliet (Catholic Academy) at Chicago (Brother Rice)

Lombard (Montini) at Chicago (Marist)

Melrose Park (Walther Christian) at Ottawa (Marquette) (Sat.)

Mundelein (Carmel) at Aurora (Marmion Academy)

New Lenox (Providence Catholic) at Wilmette (Loyola Academy) (Sat.)

Oak Forest at Summit (Argo)

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) at Hillside (Proviso West) (Sat.)

Orland Park (Sandburg) at Palos Hills (Stagg)

Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) at Aurora (Central Catholic)

Riverside (R.-Brookfield) at Elmhurst (IC Catholic)

Rochelle at Maple Park (Kaneland)

Westmont at Norridge (Ridgewood)

Wheaton (St. Francis) at Kankakee (McNamara)


Connect With Us Listen To Us On