Weather Alert

The Area’s Week 4 High School Football Schedule

Week 4

CCL/ESCC (Green)

LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) at Niles (Notre Dame)

Lisle (Benet Academy) at Chicago (St. Rita)

CCL/ESCC (Orange)

Burbank (St. Laurence) at Lombard (Montini)

New Lenox (Providence Catholic) at Joliet (Catholic Academy)

CCL/ESCC (White)

Chicago (St. Ignatius) at Aurora (Marmion Academy)

Oak Park (Fenwick) at Chicago (De La Salle)

DuKane

Batavia at Roselle (Lake Park)

St. Charles (East) at Carol Stream (Glenbard North)

St. Charles (North) at Wheaton (North)

Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) at Geneva

DuPage Valley

DeKalb at Aurora (Metea Valley)

Naperville (Central) at Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)

Naperville (Neuqua Valley) at Naperville (North)

Illinois Central Eight

Braidwood (Reed-Custer) at Manteno

Coal City at Herscher

Peotone at Wilmington

Streator (Twp.) at Lisle (Sr.)

Kishwaukee River/Interstate 8 (White)

Sycamore (H.S.) at Ottawa (Twp.)

Woodstock (H.S.) at Morris

Woodstock (North) at Maple Park (Kaneland)

Metro Suburban (Blue)

Elmwood Park at Aurora (Central Catholic)

Kankakee (McNamara) at West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)

Norridge (Ridgewood) at Elmhurst (IC Catholic)

Metro Suburban (Red)

Elgin (St. Edward) at Westmont

Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) at Wheaton (St. Francis)

Riverside (R.-Brookfield) at Aurora (A. Christian)

South Suburban (Blue)

Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) at Oak Forest

Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) at Tinley Park (H.S.)

Lemont (H.S.) at Country Club Hills (Hillcrest)

South Suburban (Red)

Oak Lawn (Community) at Burbank (Reavis)

Palos Heights (Shepard) at Oak Lawn (Richards)

Southwest Suburban (Blue)

Bolingbrook at Orland Park (Sandburg)

Lockport (Twp.) at Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)

Southwest Suburban (Red)

New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) at Palos Hills (Stagg)

New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) at Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)

Upstate Eight

Aurora (East) at Lombard (Glenbard East)

Bartlett at West Chicago (H.S.)

Bensenville (Fenton) at Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)

Elgin (H.S.) at Streamwood

South Elgin at Elgin (Larkin)

West Suburban (Gold)

Addison (A. Trail) at Maywood (Proviso East)

Downers Grove (South) at Villa Park (Willowbrook)

Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) at Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)

West Suburban (Silver)

Elmhurst (York) at Downers Grove (North)

Hillside (Proviso West) at Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) (Sat.)

Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) at LaGrange (Lyons)

Non-Conference

Aurora (West Aurora) at Joliet (West)

Deerfield (H.S.) at Schaumburg (H.S.)

Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) at Tinley Park (Andrew)

Hinsdale (Central) at Darien (Hinsdale South)

Minooka at Plainfield (Central)

Oswego (East) at Joliet (Central)

Oswego (H.S.) at Romeoville (H.S.)

Park Ridge (Maine East) at Elk Grove Village (E.G.)

Plainfield (North) at Plainfield (South)

Sandwich at LaSalle (L.-Peru)

Yorkville (H.S.) at Plainfield (East)


Connect With Us Listen To Us On