Weather Alert

Your Week 6 Suburban High School Football Schedule!

Week 6

(All games Friday unless noted.)

CCL/ESCC (Green)

LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) at Chicago (St. Rita)

Niles (Notre Dame) at Lisle (Benet Academy)

CCL/ESCC (Orange)

Burbank (St. Laurence) at Joliet (Catholic Academy)

Lombard (Montini) at New Lenox (Providence Catholic)

CCL/ESCC (Purple)

Chicago Heights (Marian) vs. Arlington Heights (St. Viator) at Forest View Stadium

Mundelein (Carmel) at Chicago (St. Patrick) (Sat.)

CCL/ESCC (White)

Aurora (Marmion Academy) at Oak Park (Fenwick)

Chicago (De La Salle) at Chicago (St. Ignatius)

Central Suburban (South)

Evanston (Twp.) at Skokie (Niles West)

Glenview (Glenbrook South) at Park Ridge (Maine South)

Northbrook (Glenbrook North) at Winnetka (New Trier)

DuKane

Batavia at Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)

St. Charles (East) at Geneva

St. Charles (North) at Roselle (Lake Park)

Wheaton (North) at Carol Stream (Glenbard North)

DuPage Valley

Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) at DeKalb

Naperville (Neuqua Valley) at Aurora (Metea Valley)

Naperville (North) at Naperville (Central)

Illinois Central Eight

Braidwood (Reed-Custer) at Wilmington

Coal City at Manteno

Herscher at Lisle (Sr.)

Streator (Twp.) at Peotone

Kishwaukee River/Interstate 8 (White)

Morris at Maple Park (Kaneland)

Woodstock (H.S.) at Ottawa (Twp.)

Woodstock (North) at LaSalle (L.-Peru)

Metro Suburban (Blue)

Aurora (Central Catholic) at Kankakee (McNamara)

Elmhurst (IC Catholic) at West Chicago (Wheaton Academy)

Norridge (Ridgewood) at Elmwood Park

Metro Suburban (Red)

Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) at Elgin (St. Edward)

Westmont at Riverside (R.-Brookfield)

Wheaton (St. Francis) at Aurora (A. Christian)

Mid-Suburban (East)

Elk Grove Village (E.G.) at Buffalo Grove

Mt. Prospect (Prospect) at Wheeling

Rolling Meadows at Arlington Heights (Hersey)

Mid-Suburban (West)

Hoffman Estates (Conant) at Palatine (H.S.)

Hoffman Estates (H.S.) at Palatine (Fremd)

Schaumburg (H.S.) at Barrington (Sat.)

South Suburban (Blue)

Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) at Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North)

Midlothian (Bremen) at Lemont (H.S.)

Oak Forest at Lansing (Thornton Fractional South)

Southwest Prairie (East)

Joliet (West) at Romeoville (H.S.)

Plainfield (East) at Plainfield (Central) (Sat.)

Plainfield (South) at Joliet (Central) (Sat.)

Southwest Prairie (West)

Aurora (West Aurora) at Yorkville (H.S.)

Minooka at Oswego (East)

Plainfield (North) at Oswego (H.S.)

Southwest Suburban (Blue)

Bolingbrook at Flossmoor (Homewood-F.)

Southwest Suburban (Red)

Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais) at New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)

Palos Hills (Stagg) at Tinley Park (Andrew)

Upstate Eight

Bartlett at Elgin (Larkin)

Elgin (H.S.) at Bensenville (Fenton)

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) at Aurora (East)

Lombard (Glenbard East) at West Chicago (H.S.)

Streamwood at South Elgin

West Suburban (Gold)

Addison (A. Trail) at Villa Park (Willowbrook)

Darien (Hinsdale South) at Downers Grove (South)

Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) vs. Maywood (Proviso East) at Triton College (Thu.)

West Suburban (Silver)

Downers Grove (North) at Hinsdale (Central)

Elmhurst (York) at Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) (Sat.)

Hillside (Proviso West) at LaGrange (Lyons) (Sat.)

Non-Conference

New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) at Lockport (Twp.)

Orland Park (Sandburg) at Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)

Richmond (R.-Burton) at Sycamore (H.S.)

Tinley Park (H.S.) at Oak Lawn (Community)


Connect With Us Listen To Us On