Weather Alert

Your West Suburban High School Football Schedule for Week 5!

Week 5

(All games Friday unless noted.)
To find your team, press Ctrl+F to search.

DuKane

Carol Stream (Glenbard North) at Batavia

Geneva at St. Charles (North)

Roselle (Lake Park) at Wheaton (North)

St. Charles (East) at Wheaton (W. Warrenville South)

DuPage Valley

Aurora (Metea Valley) at Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)

Naperville (Central) at Naperville (Neuqua Valley)

Naperville (North) at DeKalb

Illinois Central Eight

Lisle (Sr.) at Coal City

Manteno at Streator (Twp.)

Peotone at Braidwood (Reed-Custer)

Wilmington at Herscher

Kishwaukee River/Interstate 8 (White)

LaSalle (L.-Peru) at Sycamore (H.S.)

Maple Park (Kaneland) at Woodstock (H.S.)

Ottawa (Twp.) at Woodstock (North)

Kishwaukee River/Interstate Eight (Blue)

Plano at Johnsburg

Rochelle at Harvard

Sandwich at Richmond (R.-Burton)

LMetro Suburban (Blue)

Aurora (Central Catholic) at Elmhurst (IC Catholic)

Elmwood Park at Kankakee (McNamara)

West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) at Norridge (Ridgewood)

Metro Suburban (Red)

Aurora (A. Christian) at Palos Heights (Chicago Christian)

Elgin (St. Edward) at Riverside (R.-Brookfield)

Westmont at Wheaton (St. Francis)

Mid-Suburban (East)

Arlington Heights (Hersey) at Elk Grove Village (E.G.)

Buffalo Grove at Mt. Prospect (Prospect)

Wheeling at Rolling Meadows

Mid-Suburban (West)

Barrington at Hoffman Estates (H.S.)

Palatine (Fremd) at Hoffman Estates (Conant)

Palatine (H.S.) at Schaumburg (H.S.)

South Suburban (Blue)

Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) at Lemont (H.S.)

Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) at Tinley Park (H.S.)

Oak Forest at Midlothian (Bremen)

Southwest Prairie (East)

Joliet (Central) at Plainfield (East)

Joliet (West) at Plainfield (Central)

Romeoville (H.S.) at Plainfield (South)

Southwest Prairie (West)

Minooka at Oswego (H.S.)

Oswego (East) at Aurora (West Aurora)

Yorkville (H.S.) at Plainfield (North)

Southwest Suburban (Blue)

Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) at Bolingbrook

Lockport (Twp.) at Orland Park (Sandburg)

Southwest Suburban (Red)

Palos Hills (Stagg) at New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West)

Tinley Park (Andrew) at New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)

Upstate Eight

Bensenville (Fenton) at Bartlett

Elgin (Larkin) at Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South)

South Elgin at Lombard (Glenbard East)

Streamwood at Aurora (East)

West Chicago (H.S.) at Elgin (H.S.)

West Suburban (Gold)

Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) at Darien (Hinsdale South)

Maywood (Proviso East) at Downers Grove (South)

Villa Park (Willowbrook) at Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden)

West Suburban (Silver)

Downers Grove (North) at Hillside (Proviso West)

Hinsdale (Central) at Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest)

LaGrange (Lyons) at Elmhurst (York)

Non-Conference

Arlington Heights (St. Viator) at Niles (Notre Dame)

Chicago (Leo) at Lombard (Montini)

Chicago (Marist) at Aurora (Marmion Academy)

Chicago Heights (Marian) at Lisle (Benet Academy)

Crete (C.-Monee) at Joliet (Catholic Academy)

Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) at Bradley (B.-Bourbonnais)

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) at Addison (A. Trail)

Marengo at Morris

Mundelein (Carmel) at LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)

Woodstock (Marian) at New Lenox (Providence Catholic)


Connect With Us Listen To Us On