Weather Alert

All The West Suburban High School Football Games This Weekend

Week 2 of the high school football season is upon us, and honestly, I’d rather watch any of these games than what we all had to witness yesterday on the Lake Front…but I digress.

Here are all the games involving west suburban teams. Good luck to all the athletes, musicians, coaches, officials, and school volunteers!

Week 2

Upstate Eight

Bartlett at Lombard (Glenbard East)

Elgin (Larkin) at Streamwood

Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) at Elgin (H.S.)

South Elgin at Aurora (East)

West Chicago (H.S.) at Bensenville (Fenton)

Non-Conference

Addison (A. Trail) at Downers Grove (North)

Aurora (Marmion Academy) vs. Chicago (Von Steuben) at Winnemac Stadium (Sat.)

Aurora (Metea Valley) at Roselle (Lake Park)

Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) at Libertyville

Aurora (West Aurora) at Plainfield (East)

Batavia at Naperville (North)

Chicago (Collins) at Lombard (Montini)

Chicago (Curie) at LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)

Chicago (Morgan Park) at New Lenox (Providence Catholic)

Chicago (Urban Prep/Bronzeville) at Aurora (A. Christian)

Darien (Hinsdale South) at Hillside (Proviso West)

Downers Grove (South) at Elmhurst (York)

Elk Grove Village (E.G.) at Hoffman Estates (Conant)

Elmhurst (IC Catholic) vs. Joliet (Catholic Academy) at Joliet Memorial Stadium

Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) at Naperville (Central)

Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) at Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) (Sat.)

Hinsdale (Central) at Berwyn-Cicero (Morton)

Kirkland (Hiawatha) at Westmont

Lake Forest (H.S.) at Wheaton (North)

Lisle (Sr.) at Elmwood Park

Maple Park (Kaneland) at Geneva

Maywood (Proviso East) vs. LaGrange (Lyons) at Lyons South, Bennett Field

Minooka at Plainfield (South)

Moline (H.S.) vs. Lisle (Benet Academy) at Benedictine University

Naperville (Neuqua Valley) at Lincolnshire (Stevenson)

Olympia Fields (Rich Central) at Lemont (H.S.)

Oswego (East) at Plainfield (Central)

Oswego (H.S.) at Joliet (West)

Ottawa (Marquette) at Seneca

Ottawa (Twp.) at Woodstock (H.S.)

Plainfield (North) at Joliet (Central)

Richmond (R.-Burton) at Aurora (Central Catholic)

Sycamore (H.S.) vs. DeKalb at NIU Huskie Stadium

West Chicago (Wheaton Academy) at Elgin (St. Edward)

Westchester (St. Joseph) at River Grove (Guerin)

Wheaton (St. Francis) at Palos Heights (Shepard)

Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) at Lockport (Twp.)

Wheeling at Schaumburg (H.S.)

Yorkville (H.S.) at Romeoville (H.S.)

Connect With Us Listen To Us On